History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
6/10/20
Chamber
Name
Effective 6/10/20
Committee
Date
2/12/20
Chamber
Senate
Name
Conference report agreed to
Committee
Date
2/12/20
Chamber
House
Name
Conference report agreed to
Committee
Conference Committee on H.B. 276
Date
12/4/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Conference managers: Sens. - McColley, Johnson, Antonio
Committee
Date
11/14/19
Chamber
House
Name
Conference managers: Reps. - Edwards, Ghanbari, Sheehy
Committee
Conference Committee on H.B. 276
Date
11/13/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Insist on amendments; asks for committee of conference
Committee
Date
11/13/19
Chamber
House
Name
Refused to concur in Senate amendments
Committee
Date
11/6/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
11/6/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
7/17/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
6/24/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
6/20/19
Chamber
House
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
6/11/19
Chamber
House
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Transportation and Public Safety
Date
6/6/19
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Transportation and Public Safety
Date
6/5/19
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

Haraz N. Ghanbari
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Steven Arndt
Brian Baldridge
Gil Blair
Louis W. Blessing III
Janine R. Boyd
Juanita Brent
Jim Butler
Jamie Callender
Jack Cera
Randi Clites
Jeffrey Crossman
Robert R. Cupp
Anthony DeVitis
Sedrick Denson
Jay Edwards
Tavia Galonski
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Diane V. Grendell
Brett Hudson Hillyer
James M. Hoops
Stephanie Howse
Don Jones
Darrell Kick
Jeff LaRe
Laura Lanese
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Beth Liston
Susan Manchester
Gayle Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Jessica Miranda
Michael J. O'Brien
Scott Oelslager
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Phil Plummer
Bill Reineke
Tracy Richardson
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Gary Scherer
Michael Sheehy
Michael Skindell
Dick Stein
Reggie Stoltzfus
Thomas West
Shane Wilkin
SENATORS
Nickie Antonio
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
Hearcel Craig
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Teresa Fedor
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Matt Huffman
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
Stephanie Kunze
Peggy Lehner
Tina Maharath
Nathan H. Manning
Rob McColley
Sean O'Brien
Larry Obhof
Bob Peterson
Kristina Roegner
Michael A. Rulli
Tim Schaffer
Vernon Sykes
Cecil Thomas
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.