Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
10/24/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 69
Nays : 25
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Jack Cera (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Wesley Goodman (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Robert McColley (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Cliff Rosenberger (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Richard Brown (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Bill Patmon (D)
John Patterson (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D) 
 
Date :
9/20/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 9
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
John Becker (R)Wesley Goodman (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Michael Ashford (D)David Leland (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Scott Wiggam
Glenn W. Holmes
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
John Becker
Andrew Brenner
Tom Brinkman
Jim Butler
Margaret Conditt
Bill Dean
Mike Duffey
Timothy Ginter
Wesley Goodman
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Christina Hagan
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Ron Hood
Terry Johnson
Candice R. Keller
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
Laura Lanese
George F. Lang
P. Scott Lipps
Robert McColley
Derek Merrin
Thomas F. Patton
Wes Retherford
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
Kristina Roegner
Mark J. Romanchuk
Cliff Rosenberger
Tim Schaffer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Ryan Smith
Robert Sprague
Dick Stein
Andy Thompson
A. Nino Vitale
Ron Young
Paul Zeltwanger
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.