Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 94
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
 
Date :
5/23/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)John M. Rogers (D)
William Seitz (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Brian Hill
Jeff Rezabek
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
John Barnes
Louis W. Blessing III
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Hearcel F. Craig
Jonathan Dever
Timothy Ginter
Stephen D. Hambley
Glenn W. Holmes
James M. Hoops
Jim Hughes
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
George F. Lang
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Bill Reineke
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Kent Smith
Ryan Smith
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.