Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
11/14/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 81
Nays : 9
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Bill Patmon (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Dick Stein (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Larry Householder (R)
George F. Lang (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Todd Smith (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R) 
 
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Steven Arndt (R)
John Becker (R)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Richard Brown (D)Rick Carfagna (R)
Bill Dean (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
James M. Hoops (R)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Shane Wilkin (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Thomas West
Doug Green
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Michael Ashford
Stephen D. Hambley
Glenn W. Holmes
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Kent Smith
Andy Thompson
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.