Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/8/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 85
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Randi Clites (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Bill Dean (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Don Jones (R)
Kris Jordan (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Jena Powell (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Tracy Richardson (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Michael Skindell (D)Kent Smith (D)
Todd Smith (R)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Jason Stephens (R)
Reggie Stoltzfus (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
D. J. Swearingen (R)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Terrence Upchurch (D)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Casey Weinstein (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
12/2/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Bill Dean (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Ron Hood (R)
Mary Lightbody (D)Gayle Manning (R)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Dick Stein (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Brian Baldridge
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Cindy Abrams
Sara Carruthers
Jay Edwards
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Paula Hicks Hudson
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Laura Lanese
Mary Lightbody
Beth Liston
Gayle Manning
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Phil Plummer
Bill Roemer
Allison Russo
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Michael Skindell
Kent Smith
Todd Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Bride Rose Sweeney
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.