Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/9/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 92
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Jack Cera (D)
Randi Clites (D)Erica C. Crawley (D)
Jon Cross (R)Jeffrey Crossman (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Al Cutrona (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Mary Lightbody (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Beth Liston (D)Susan Manchester (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Rick Perales (R)
Phil Plummer (R)Jena Powell (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Michael Skindell (D)Kent Smith (D)
Todd Smith (R)Dick Stein (R)
Jason Stephens (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Casey Weinstein (D)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
 
Date :
5/27/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Juanita Brent (D)Doug Green (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Don Jones (R)
Jeff LaRe (R)Susan Manchester (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Michael Sheehy (D)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Jessica Miranda
Sedrick Denson
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Cindy Abrams
Brian Baldridge
Juanita Brent
Jim Butler
Rick Carfagna
Sara Carruthers
Randi Clites
Erica C. Crawley
Robert R. Cupp
Al Cutrona
Jay Edwards
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Diane V. Grendell
Adam Holmes
James M. Hoops
Stephanie Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Brigid Kelly
Jeff LaRe
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Mary Lightbody
Riordan T. McClain
Joe Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
Thomas F. Patton
Tracy Richardson
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Todd Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Jason Stephens
Fred Strahorn
D. J. Swearingen
Terrence Upchurch
Casey Weinstein
Thomas West
Shane Wilkin
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.