Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
4/3/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)Brian Baldridge (R)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Jamie Callender (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Jack Cera (D)Randi Clites (D)
Erica C. Crawley (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Adam Holmes (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Don Jones (R)
Kris Jordan (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Mary Lightbody (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Don Manning (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)John Patterson (D)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Jena Powell (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Tracy Richardson (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Todd Smith (R)Ryan Smith (R)
Kent Smith (D)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Casey Weinstein (D)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
 
Date :
3/29/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Jeffrey Crossman (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Sarah LaTourette (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Don Manning (R)
Phil Plummer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
William Seitz (R)Todd Smith (R)
Thomas West (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Shane Wilkin
John M. Rogers
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Steven Arndt
Brian Baldridge
Louis W. Blessing III
Juanita Brent
Richard Brown
Jamie Callender
Rick Carfagna
Sara Carruthers
Jeffrey Crossman
Jay Edwards
Tavia Galonski
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Stephen D. Hambley
Paula Hicks Hudson
Glenn W. Holmes
James M. Hoops
Don Jones
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Darrell Kick
George F. Lang
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
P. Scott Lipps
Riordan T. McClain
Jessica Miranda
Michael J. O'Brien
Scott Oelslager
John Patterson
Rick Perales
Bill Reineke
Tracy Richardson
Craig S. Riedel
Phil Robinson
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Ryan Smith
Todd Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Dick Stein
Reggie Stoltzfus
Terrence Upchurch
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.