Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means September 6, 2017 1st Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means September 20, 2017 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Proponent Download
Denise Franz King Ohio Township Association - Board of Trustees, Washington Township in Franklin, Delaware and Union Counties Proponent Download
Ben Collins Plain Township Board of Trustees Proponent Download
Larry Earman Norwich Township - Franklin County Proponent Download
Michael J. Little Violet Township Fire Department Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means September 27, 2017 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Fire Chief Randy Little Jackson Township Fire Department Proponent Download
Chief Porter R. Welch Behalf of Ohio Fire Chiefs' Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means October 4, 2017 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Thomas L. Hart BIA of Central Ohio Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means October 11, 2017 5th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means November 29, 2017 6th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Ways and Means December 13, 2017 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Opponent Download
Tina Timberman City of Athens Opponent Download
Ted Bernert BakerHostetler Proponent Download
Ted Nussman City of Cincinnati Opponent Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Opponent Download
Emily A. Keeler The City of Grandview Heights, Ohio Opponent Download
 

Primary Sponsors

Robert R. Cupp
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Edna Brown
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Frank Hoagland
Matt Huffman
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Sean O'Brien
Scott Oelslager
Vernon Sykes
Lou Terhar
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
Representatives
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven M. Arndt
John Barnes, Jr.
Louis W. Blessing III
Andrew Brenner
Rick Carfagna
Jonathan Dever
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Tavia Galonski
Timothy E. Ginter
Stephen D. Hambley
Brian Hill
Glenn W. Holmes
Larry Householder
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Nathan H. Manning
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Bill Reineke
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Bill Seitz
Marilyn Slaby
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Ron Young
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.