Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Primary Sponsors

Frank Hoagland
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Kevin Bacon
Bill Beagle
Bill Coley
John Eklund
Bob D. Hackett
Matt Huffman
Rob McColley
Bob Peterson
Lou Terhar
Steve Wilson
 

Committee

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Judiciary March 20, 2018 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Senator Frank Hoagland Ohio Senate Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Judiciary June 5, 2018 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Zachary Frymier Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Bryan Bennett Ohio Chemistry Technology Council Proponent Download
Rob Eshenbaugh Capital Advocates Proponent Download
John Albers Coalition of Ohio Regional Districts (CORD) Proponent Download
Joseph Pheil Ohio Rural Water Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Judiciary November 14, 2018 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Cathy Cowan Becker Self Opponent Download
Sandy Bolzenius Self Opponent Download
Ethan Buckner Earthworks Opponent Download
Heather Cantino Buckeye Environmental Network Opponent Download
Tom Cartwright self Opponent Download
Randy Cunningham Cleveland Divestment Program Opponent Download
Gary Daniels ACLU of Ohio Opponent Download
Mattis Deutch Self Opponent Download
Alison Grant Self Opponent Download
Roxanne Groff Buckeye Environmental Network Opponent Download
Guy Jones Self Opponent Download
Dr. Brett Joseph Self Opponent Download
Amalie Lipstreu Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association Opponent Download
Elissa Yoder Mann Sierra Club Opponent Download
Kimberly Mann Self Opponent Download
Loraine McCosker Self Opponent Download
Jen Miller League of Women Voters Ohio Opponent Download
Teresa Mills Self Opponent Download
Linda New Self Opponent Download
Constance Gadell-Newton Ohio Green Party Opponent Download
Greg Pace Columbus Community Bill of Rights Opponent Download
Paul Sherlock Cleveland Environmental Action Network Opponent Download
Elaine Tanner Friends for Environmental Justice Opponent Download
Nick Teti Coshocton Environmental and Community Awareness Opponent Download
Sue Udry Defending Rights and Dissent Opponent Download
John Williams We Are Not Expendable Opponent Download
Jeannette Ammons self Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Judiciary November 28, 2018 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeanette Ammon The Earth and All Earth's Inhabitants Opponent Download
Katharine Jones Self Opponent Download
Felicia Mettler Torch Can Do Opponent Download
Elizabeth Hixon Self Opponent Download
Gloria Douglas Self Opponent Download
Loraine McCosker Self Opponent Download
John Elder Communities for Safe and Sustainable Energy Opponent Download
Tish O'Dell Ohio Community Rights Network Opponent Download
Pam Caruso self Opponent Download
Marcia Wolff Self Opponent Download
Carolyn Harding self Opponent Download
Ted Auch Self Opponent Download
James O'Reilly Self Opponent Download
Mary Emhoff Opponent Download
Lisa Kavanaugh self Opponent Download
 
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.