Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 9, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Senator Nathan Manning and Senator Michael Rulli Ohio Senate Districts 13 and 33 Sponsor Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Proponent Download
Kevin Boehner Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Tom Stocksdale Ohio Fair Managers Association Proponent Download
Tod Bowen Ohio Restaurant Association Proponent Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 16, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Belinda Judson National Association of Theatre Owners Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 17, 2024 3rd Hearing Download
 

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 5, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Marty McGann Greater Cleveland Partnership Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Economic and Workforce Development April 14, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Senator Manning Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Economic and Workforce Development April 21, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kevin Boehner Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Economic and Workforce Development April 27, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
OFMA Proponent Download
 

Primary Sponsors

Nathan H. Manning
Michael A. Rulli
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Niraj Antani
Nickie J. Antonio
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
Jerry C. Cirino
Hearcel F. Craig
Matt Dolan
Teresa Fedor
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
Stephanie Kunze
George F. Lang
Tina Maharath
Bob Peterson
Bill Reineke
Mark Romanchuk
Tim Schaffer
Kirk Schuring
Vernon Sykes
Cecil Thomas
Sandra R. Williams
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
Representatives
Juanita O. Brent
Thomas E. Brinkman Jr.
Richard D. Brown
Rick Carfagna
Sara P. Carruthers
Gary Click
Erica C. Crawley
Rodney Creech
Jon Cross
Jeffrey A. Crossman
Al Cutrona
Sedrick Denson
Jay Edwards
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy E. Ginter
Paula Hicks-Hudson
Brett Hudson Hillyer
Larry Householder
Stephanie D. Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Dontavius L. Jarrells
Don Jones
Jeff LaRe
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
Beth Liston
Mike Loychik
Gayle Manning
Joseph A. Miller III
Jessica E. Miranda
Michael J. O'Brien
Scott Oelslager
Gail K. Pavliga
C. Allison Russo
Bill Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Michael J. Skindell
Kent Smith
Monique Smith
Lisa A. Sobecki
Dick Stein
Daniel P. Troy
Terrence Upchurch
Casey Weinstein
Thomas West
Andrea White
Tom Young
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.