History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
10/13/20
Chamber
Name
Effective 10/13/20
Committee
Date
6/24/20
Chamber
Senate
Name
Concurred in House amendments
Committee
Date
6/11/20
Chamber
House
Name
Passed - Amended
Committee
Date
6/11/20
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
6/11/20
Chamber
House
Name
Reported
Committee
Rules and Reference
Date
7/23/19
Chamber
House
Name
Re-referred
Committee
Rules and Reference
Date
7/18/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/17/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/16/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/15/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/12/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/11/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/10/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/9/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/8/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
7/2/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
6/30/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
6/29/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
6/28/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
6/27/19
Chamber
House
Name
Informally passed
Committee
Date
5/30/19
Chamber
House
Name
Reported
Committee
Finance
Date
5/14/19
Chamber
House
Name
Re-referred
Committee
Finance
Date
5/8/19
Chamber
House
Name
Reported
Committee
Primary and Secondary Education
Date
4/2/19
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Primary and Secondary Education
Date
3/29/19
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
3/27/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
3/13/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported
Committee
Finance
Date
2/19/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Finance
Date
2/12/19
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

Michael A. Rulli
Stephanie Kunze
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Niraj J. Antani
Louis W. Blessing III
Erica C. Crawley
Jeffrey Crossman
Robert R. Cupp
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Stephanie Howse
Don Jones
John Patterson
Rick Perales
Phil Robinson
Bill Roemer
John M. Rogers
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Lisa Sobecki
Thomas West
SENATORS
Nickie Antonio
Andrew O. Brenner
Hearcel Craig
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Teresa Fedor
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Brian Hill
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Peggy Lehner
Nathan H. Manning
Sean O'Brien
Larry Obhof
Vernon Sykes
Lou Terhar
Cecil Thomas
Joe Uecker
Sandra R. Williams
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.