Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 4, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Micaela Deming Ohio Domestic Violence Network Interested Party Download
Fred Bidwell FRONT International, The Cleveland Museum of Art Interested Party Download
Craig Burford Ohio Educational Service Center Association Proponent Download
Marty McGann Greater Cleveland Partnership Interested Party Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 9, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Evan Schumann Ohio Task Force One Proponent Download
Frank Weglarz Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Ann Sheldon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 10, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Michelle Francis and Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Rosa Belatre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Interested Party Download
Dorothy Moulthrop Open Doors Academy Interested Party Download
Joe Savarise Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association Proponent Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Interested Party Download
Stacey Heaton Ohio Aviation Association Interested Party Download
Tony Fiore Ohio Salon Association Interested Party Download
Tony Podojil Alliance for High Quality Education Interested Party Download
Phillip Nunes Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections Proponent Download
Amy Yerian Columbus Center for Human Services Interested Party Download
Ann Brennan Ohio School Psychologists Association Interested Party Download
Dan Connors St. Joseph Home Interested Party Download
The Career Technical Education Associations Interested Party Download
Cary Williams Corjus Inc. Proponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Resident Home Corp. dba Envision Interested Party Download
Jeff Johnson Weaver Industries Interested Party Download
John Schwartz CLI Incorporated Interested Party Download
Jen Stoll OCHIN Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy and Protective Services Inc. Interested Party Download
Matt Fisher Lake Erie Foundation Proponent Download
Rashawna Perry Marimor Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Roy Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Shelly Wharton The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County, Inc. Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 11, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tiffany Bukoffsky Ohio Nurses Association Proponent Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Tracy Najera Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children's Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Danny Brenneman Coshocton County Department of Job and Family Services Proponent Download
Chip Spinning Franklin County Children's Services Interested Party Download
Sarah Hayden Warren County Children's Services Proponent Download
Shawn Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Chris May Mansfield/Richland County Public Library Proponent Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Gary Cook Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Shannon Isom YWCA of Dayton Interested Party Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Interested Party Download
Dave Cocagne Silver Birch Lining Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Proponent Download
Dan Langshaw Interested Party Download
Sophia Buckson-Murphy Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jerome O'Neal Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Ashley Brocious RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Barbara Riley Ohio Aging Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Christie Angel YWCA of Columbus Proponent Download
Danielle Smith National Association of Social Workers. Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
David Rastoka Advancing Abilities, Inc. Interested Party Download
David Roustio Choices in Community Living, Inc. Interested Party Download
Diana King NOBLE Interested Party Download
Diane Beastrom Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Erin Francoeur Westerville Public Library Interested Party Download
Gail Long NOBLE Interested Party Download
GRADS Coalition Interested Party Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Proponent Download
Janel Haas Way Public Library Interested Party Download
Jim Huntington CRSI Interested Party Download
Jordan Ballinger The Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers Interested Party Download
Kenneth Fletcher American Lung Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa McDuffie YWCA of Northwest Ohio Proponent Download
Lynnane Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Paula Brehm-Heeger Cincinnati & Hamilton County Public Library Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Interested Party Download
Scott DeLong CRSI Interested Party Download
Stephen Colecchi Hattie Larlham Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Proponent Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Anne Haning Belco Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Audra Bean CRSI Interested Party Download
Autumn Calhoun Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Carol Fruscella Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dennis Grant United Rehabilitation Services of Greater Dayton Interested Party Download
Fred Strahorn Ohio Healthy Homes Network Interested Party Download
Julie Wells Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Interested Party Download
Melanie Maniaci Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Melissa LeVan CRSI Interested Party Download
Mindy Niehaus Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Natasha Floyd Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Samantha Madden Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sarah Millimen Riverview Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sue Villilo CHOICES for Victims of Domestic Violence Interested Party Download
W. Thomas Weaver Choices in Community Living, Inc. Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition and Schubert Center for Child Studies at Case Western Reserve University Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Howard Pincham Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Andrew Mangels Westlake Porter Public Library Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 13, 2021 9th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 14, 2021 10th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jill Zimon Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Myriam Shaw Ojeda Ohio Pharmacists Assocation Proponent Download
Jessica Walters Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Cleveland Proponent Download
Leila Kubesch Parents 2 Partners Opponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Dana Weber Ohio TESOL Opponent Download
Dan Moulthrop The City Club of Cleveland Proponent Download
Debbie Saunders Dr. Samuel L. Bossard Memorial Library Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Jason Kucsma Toledo Lucas County Public Library Interested Party Download
Mary Ellen Icaza Stark Library Interested Party Download
Molly Carver Sandusky Library Interested Party Download
Sandi Thompson Puskarich Public Library Interested Party Download
Scarlett Hilton Proponent Download
Jerry Miller Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 15, 2021 11th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Caylee Combs and Brynn McGrail Proponent Download
Melanie Kirin Proponent Download
Andrea Harpen Proponent Download
Andrew Sauer Procter & Gamble Proponent Download
John Klipfell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science Proponent Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Association of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Tara Keith Child Focus, Inc. Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Terry Uhl Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Lindsey Queen TECH CORPS Ohio Interested Party Download
Tim Young Office of the Ohio Public Defender Interested Party Download
Nick Bates One Ohio Now Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Eric Morse Center for Families and Children/Circle Health Interested Party Download
Shane Foster Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Jeannette Wierzbicki Ohio Association of Regional Councils Proponent Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Joel Potts OJFSDA Interested Party Download
August Napoli United Way of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Interested Party Download
Marybeth Camboni Proponent Download
Tony Collins YMCA of Central Ohio Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Interested Party Download
Tom Linder Tallmadge City Schools Proponent Download
Nazek Hapasha League of Women Voters Proponent Download
Vince Brancaccio OHIO AIRS Proponent Download
Tom Feusse Wallick Communities Interested Party Download
Jazmyne Heath Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Brandon Wallace Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Brandon Moses Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Leigh Herrington Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council Interested Party Download
Martin Kich Ohio Conference AAUP Interested Party Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission Interested Party Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Interested Party Download
Nathan Johnson Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Opponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Facility Interested Party Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Pamela Priddy Necco Interested Party Download
James Jarvis Ohio Vapor Trade Association Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Marvin Ferguson Interested Party Download
Connor Rose Pharmaceutical Care Management Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 20, 2021 12th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 21, 2021 13th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development and Natural Resources February 24, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Shawn Smith Housing Finance Agency Proponent Download
Sarah Creedon Liquor Control Commission Proponent Download
Virgil Strickler Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Bill Crawford Racing Commission Proponent Download
Mellissa Shilling Environmental Review Appeals Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development and Natural Resources February 25, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Sheryl Maxfield Department of Commerce Proponent Download
M. Beth Trombold Public Utilities Commission Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development and Natural Resources March 2, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Mary Mertz Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
Dorothy Pelanda Department of Agriculture Proponent Download
Leigh Herington Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council (NOPEC) Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development and Natural Resources March 3, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Laurie A. Stevenson EPA Proponent Download
Lydia Mihalik Development Services Agency Proponent Download
Joy Mulinex Lake Erie Commission Proponent Download
W. Craig Zimpher State Employment Relations Board (SERB) Proponent Download
Dr. Gary Pierzynski College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences (CFAES) Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development and Natural Resources March 4, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
David Drake Greater Ohio Showmen's Association Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Interested Party Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers Association Proponent Download
Tony Anderson CCAO Interested Party Download
Rachel Winder Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Proponent Download
Yvonne Cherell NAWBO Columbus Proponent Download
Keena M. Smith The Women's Center for Economic Opportunity Proponent Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Interested Party Download
Rob Arter Ohio Fair Managers Association Proponent Download
Catherine Lang-Cline Portfolio Creative Proponent Download
Anita Spencer Safe Choice LLC Proponent Download
Darla J. King King Business Interiors, Inc. Proponent Download
Vanessa Zangardi Zangardi Studio Proponent Download
Aminata Soko ECDI's Women's Business Center Proponent Download
Rachel Kabb-Efron NAWBO Cleveland and Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Sam Hoenig OIACI/Negev Interested Party Download
Stefani Murray iBelieve Foundation Interested Party Download
Tiffany Hollinger Proponent Download
Jane Cavarozzi Dirty Girl Coffee LLC Proponent Download
Shaune Skinner Proponent Download
Mary McCarthy Women's Small Business Accelerator Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 23, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeff Davis Ohio Department of Developmental Disabilities Interested Party Download
Judith L. French Ohio Department of Insurance Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Gary Tonks The Arc of Ohio Interested Party Download
Bridget Gargan Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Interested Party Download
Kevin Krencisz Cleveland Sight Center, CABVI, Sight Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Patrick Maynard I Am Boundless Interested Party Download
Michael Farley Ohio Insurance Institute Interested Party Download
Carolyn Mangas Ohio Insurance Agents Interested Party Download
Association of Ohio Life Insurance Companies Association of Ohio Life Insurance Companies Interested Party Download
Critty Buenconsejo Creative Housing Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 24, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lori Criss Ohio Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services Interested Party Download
Kevin Miller Opportunities for Ohioans with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Gary Cook Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Joe Russell Ohio Council for Home Care and Hospice Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 25, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Maureen Corcoran Ohio Department of Medicaid Interested Party Download
Jada Brady Joint Medicaid Oversight Committee Interested Party Download
Chris Murray The Academy of Senior Health Sciences, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Steve Province, FACHE Buckeye Health Plan Interested Party Download
Stephen Ringel CareSource Interested Party Download
Ami Cole Molina Healthcare of Ohio Interested Party Download
Lori Johnston Paramount Advantage Interested Party Download
Mike Roaldi UnitedHealthcare Community Plan of Ohio Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 2, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Betsy Houchen, R.N., J.D. Ohio Board of Nursing Interested Party Download
Joan Englund Mental Health & Addiction Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Luke Russell NAMI Ohio Interested Party Download
Cheri L. Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health Providers Interested Party Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers Interested Party Download
Fran Gerbig Prevention Action Alliance Interested Party Download
Ursel McElroy Ohio Department of Aging Interested Party Download
Danielle Gray Ohio Recovery Housing Interested Party Download
Dr. Ben Kearney, PhD. OhioGuidestone Interested Party Download
Roger Fortener, PhD. Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Greg Ferrall Auglaize Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio LLC Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Resident Home Corporation, DBA Envision Interested Party Download
Kevin Martineck Maxim Healthcare Services Interested Party Download
James W. Steele, MSW Ohio Valley Residential Services, Inc. Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sarah Millimen Riverview Industries (RVI), Inc. Interested Party Download
Brian W. Thomas United Disability Services, Inc. Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 3, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Stephanie McCloud Ohio Department of Health Interested Party Download
Scott Borgemenke Ohio Hospital Association Interested Party Download
Nick Lashutka Ohio Children's Hospital Association Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Fred Strahorn Ohio Healthy Homes Network Interested Party Download
Jenelle Hoseus Central Ohio Pathways HUB Interested Party Download
Dameta Wright & Sarah Mills Health Care Access Now Interested Party Download
Carly Salamone Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Barbara Diver Proponent Download
Sean Moore Columbus Center for Human Services, Inc. (Open Door Art Studio & Gallery) Interested Party Download
Loren Anthes, Hope Lane, and Natasha Takyi-Micah The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Jennifer Frey, PhD., BCBA-D Every Child Succeeds Interested Party Download
Julie Turner American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Pamela Briddy Necco Interested Party Download
Jan Dougherty Ohio APSE Interested Party Download
Ben Kearney OhioGuidestone Interested Party Download
Dennis G. Grant United Rehabilitation Services of Greater Dayton Interested Party Download
Melinda Kale Work Leads to Independence Interested Party Download
Autumn Calhoun Independence Inc. Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Mark Mecum Ohio Children's Alliance Interested Party Download
Mary B. Dwight Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kim Henderson Ohio Department of Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Panel on Children's Services Public Children Services Association of Ohio, Coshocton County JFS, County Commissioners Association of Ohio, Franklin County Children's Services, Warren County Children's Services Interested Party Download
Mark Mecum Ohio Children's Alliance Interested Party Download
Joel Potts Ohio JFS Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Food Banks Interested Party Download
Jerry Freewalt Catholic Diocese of Columbus - Office for Social Concerns Interested Party Download
Mark Butler Interested Party Download
Eric Karolak Action for Children Interested Party Download
Dan Flowers Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Interested Party Download
Liz Owens The Alpha Group Interested Party Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy & Protective Services, Inc. Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Adam Shank Ohio Alliance of Boys and Girls Clubs Interested Party Download
Justin Blumhorst Capabilities, LLC Interested Party Download
County Commissioners Association of Ohio County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Tara Britton Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Peggy Zink Cincinnati Works Interested Party Download
Kristin Warzocha Greater Cleveland Food Bank Interested Party Download
Amy Gordon Communities in Schools of Ohio Interested Party Download
Kurt A. Miller Empowering People Management Inc. Interested Party Download
Roy J. Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Tina Mills Extended Hearts, LLC Interested Party Download
Kurt L. Reiber Freestore Foodbank Interested Party Download
Mary Thompson-Hufford The Fuse Network Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Jordan Ballinger The Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Robert Heinzerling Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
Rebekah Dorman, PhD. Cuyahoga County Office of Early Childhood - Invest In Children Interested Party Download
Diane Beastrom Koinonia Homes, Inc. Interested Party Download
Patricia Gleason Learning Grove Interested Party Download
Matt Habash Mid-Ohio Food Collective Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Interested Party Download
Paul J. Soprano United Cerebral Palsy Association of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Sylvia Pla-Raith Ohio Coalition for Adult Protective Services Interested Party Download
Dave Smith Ohio Alliance of Early Education Interested Party Download
Amy Rohrenbeck and Sarah Fields Ohio CSEA Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Graham Bowman Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Julie A. Ward Interested Party Download
Dorothy Moulthrop, PhD Open Doors Academy Interested Party Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Sheree Lynch, R.N., M.Ed. Positive Leaps Interested Party Download
Katie Kelly PRE4CLE Interested Party Download
Robyn Lightcap Preschool Promise, Inc. Interested Party Download
Tevis Foreman Produce Perks Midwest Interested Party Download
Natalie Leek Providence House Interested Party Download
Rick Rennell ReadyNation Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Reed RHDD Interested Party Download
Audrey Vanzant Second Harvest Food Bank of Clark, Champaign, and Logan Counties Interested Party Download
Julie Chase-Morefield Second Harvest Food Bank of North Central Ohio Interested Party Download
Mike Iberis Second Harvest Food Bank Interested Party Download
Dan Connors St. Joseph Home Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Interested Party Download
Emily Gallion The Foodbank, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jeffrey Johnson Weaver Industries Interested Party Download
Tommie Harner West Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Shana Smith YWCA Canton Interested Party Download
Kimberly Laudick YWCA of Van Wert County/Ohio Council of YWCAs Interested Party Download
Kenneth Fletcher American Lung Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Brigid's Path Jill Kingston Interested Party Download
Habeebah Rasheed Grimes Positive Education Program Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Natasha Floyd Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Sophia Buckson-Murphy Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Mindy Niehaus Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Margaret Himes Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jerome O'Neal Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Melanie Maniaci Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Julie Wells Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 18, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lilleana Cavanaugh, MBA, CPM Ohio Commission on Hispanic/Latino Affairs Proponent Download
Angela Phelps-White Ohio Civil Rights Commission Interested Party Download
Wendy Knapp Library Board/State Library of Ohio Interested Party Download
Wendy Knapp Library Board/State Library of Ohio Interested Party Download
David Weaver Ohioana Library Association Interested Party Download
Donna S. Collins Ohio Arts Council Interested Party Download
Angela Meleca Ohio Citizens for the Arts Proponent Download
Gina Vernaci Playhouse Square Proponent Download
Brian Thomas I.A.T.S.E. Local 12 Proponent Download
John E. Patterson Accountancy Board of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 23, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Proponent Download
Thomas F. Needles Ohio Higher Education Facility Commission Proponent Download
John Ware State Board of Career Colleges and Schools Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 24, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michael Rodgers The Ohio Attorney General's Office Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges & Schools Proponent Download
Lauren Massie Associations of Career Technical Education Interested Party Download
Philip Richter Ohio Elections Commission Proponent Download
Paul M. Nick Ohio Ethics Commission Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 25, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Robert Sprague Ohio Treasurer of State Proponent Download
Frank LaRose Ohio Secretary of State Proponent Download
Randall J. Meyer Office of the Ohio Inspector General Proponent Download
Tony Bledsoe Joint Legislative Ethics Committee Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 2, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bruce Johnson Inter-University Council of Ohio Proponent Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of Ohio Proponent Download
Mark Damschroder Ohio Department of Administrative Services Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 3, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Dan Shellenbarger OGT/Ohio Channel Proponent Download
Dr. Katherine Fell University of Findlay Proponent Download
Dr. Jack Thomas Central State University Proponent Download
David A. King Malone University Proponent Download
Christopher Washington Franklin University Proponent Download
Dr. Dorey Diab North Central State College Proponent Download
Dr. Michael Thomson Northwest State Community College Proponent Download
Peter Martinello Fortis College Proponent Download
Kristina M. Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Kristina M. Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Neville Pinto University of Cincinnati Proponent Download
Gary L. Miller The University of Akron Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 4, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Keith Faber Ohio Auditor of State Proponent Download
Keith Faber Ohio Auditor of State Proponent Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Vincent Keeran Ohio Senate Proponent Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Patricia N. Williamsen Ohio Humanities Proponent Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Interested Party Download
William LaPrise Mission: Readiness Interested Party Download
Mark Weinberg Ohio University's Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Affairs Interested Party Download
Luz Elena Schemmel Santa Maria Community Services Proponent Download
Lorena Mora-Mowry Guradian Ad Litem and Editor Interested Party Download
Giovanna Alvarez Su Casa Hispanic Center Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education February 23, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Paolo DeMaria Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 2, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Cheryl Lyman Ohio Facilities Construction Commission Proponent Download
Matthew T. Schuler Ohio Casino Control Commission Proponent Download
Pat McDonald Ohio Lottery Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 3, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lou Maynus, Ed.D., Ed.S. Ohio State School for the Blind & Ohio School for the Deaf Proponent Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Randy Leite and Robin Burrow Appalachian Children Coalition Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Margaret Rolf Ohio State Cosmetology and Barber Board Proponent Download
Ronald Ross State Board of Psychology Proponent Download
Gregg Thornton Executive Director for the Ohio Speech and Hearing Professionals Board Proponent Download
Jennifer Hogue, Kevin Miller, and Katie Johnson Ohio School Boards Association, Buckeye Association of School Administrators, and, Ohio Association of School Business Officials Interested Party Download
Heather Sherman Ohio STEM Learning Network Proponent Download
Heather Sherman Ohio STEM Learning Network Proponent Download
Scott DiMauro Ohio Education Association Interested Party Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Association of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Lisa Followay and Tom Linder Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Lisa Followay and Tom Linder Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation February 18, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Major-General John Harris Ohio Adjutant General's Department Proponent Download
Jeffrey C. Hagler Supreme Court of Ohio Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation February 23, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kimberly Murnieks Office of Budget and Management Proponent Download
Tom Stickrath Department of Public Safety Interested Party Download
William O'Gorman Department of Transportation Interested Party Download
Scott Corbitt Ohio Rail Development Commission Proponent Download
Michael Greene Ohio Board of Motor Vehicle Repair Proponent Download
Linda Bailiff Public Works Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation February 24, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeff McClain Department of Taxation Proponent Download
Annette Chambers-Smith Department of Rehabilitation and Correction Proponent Download
Paul Pfeifer Ohio Judicial Conference Interested Party Download
Julie Walburn Department of Youth Services Proponent Download
 

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 14, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kimberly Murnieks Ohio Office of Budget & Management Proponent Download
Wendy Zhan Ohio Legislative Service Commission Interested Party Download
Aaron Crooks Office of Ohio Governor Mike DeWine Proponent Download
Kimberly Hartman Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
Vincent Keeran Ohio Senate Proponent Download
Chancellor Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Proponent Download
Paolo DeMaria Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 15, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Maureen Corcoran Ohio Department of Medicaid Proponent Download
Craig Figi Ohio Department of Medicaid Proponent Download
Matt Damschroder Ohio Department of Job and Family Services Proponent Download
Kara Wente Ohio Department Jobs and Family Services Proponent Download
Tonia Saunders Ohio Department Jobs and Family Services Proponent Download
Michael McCreight Ohio Department Jobs and Family Services Proponent Download
Dave Yost Ohio Attorney General's Office Proponent Download
Mike Rodger Ohio Attorney General's Office Proponent Download
Keith Faber Auditor of State Proponent Download
Robert Sprague Ohio Treasurer's Office Proponent Download
Frank LaRose Ohio Secretary of State Proponent Download
Jeffrey Hagler Supreme Court of Ohio Proponent Download
Dorothy Pelanda Ohio Department of Agriculture Interested Party Download
Laurie Stevenson Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Interested Party Download
Mary Mertz Ohio Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 11, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
John Klipfell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Andrea Harpen The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Deborah Bogard The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Piet van Lier Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges and Universities of Ohio Proponent Download
Julie Szeltner College Now Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Bruce Johnson Inter-University Council of Ohio (IUC) Proponent Download
Kristina Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges and Schools (OMACCS) Proponent Download
Peter Martinello Fortis College Proponent Download
Melanie Kirin The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Laurie Godfrey The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Andrew Sauer The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Dr. Julian M. Earls Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
Gary Smith Third Sector Capital Partners Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 13, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Katie Kelly PRE4CLE Interested Party Download
John Ladd Cuyahoga County Govt.-Invest in Children Interested Party Download
Patricia Gleason Learning Grove Interested Party Download
Wendy Pestrue United Way of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Elizabeth Hibbs Early Childhood Education Alliance Interested Party Download
Dawn Blalock Little Miracles Early Development Center Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio (PCSAO) Interested Party Download
Jody Walker South Central Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Danny Brenneman Coshocton County Job & Family Services Interested Party Download
Sarah Hayden Warren County Children Services Interested Party Download
Pamela Priddy Necco Interested Party Download
Joel Potts Ohio Job and Family Services Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Amy Burkett American College of OB/GYNs Proponent Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Proponent Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Dickson ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Nikki Chinn ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Pamela Lindeman Child Focus, Inc. Proponent Download
Erin Fearn Ohio resident Opponent Download
Dr. Shane Foster Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Kristine Severyn Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Cheri Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Kay Spergel Mental Health and Recovery Board for Licking and Knox Counties Interested Party Download
Dr. J. Robert Fowler ADAMHS Board of Cuyahoga Interested Party Download
Caleb Stidham Erie County Interested Party Download
Matt Old Erie County Interested Party Download
Randi Clites Ohio Bleeding Disorders Council Interested Party Download
Brittney Madison Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Diane Howard Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Phyllis Felix Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
C Loh Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Micaela Deming Ohio Domestic Violence Network Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Austin Hill The Refuge Proponent Download
Stephen Mabe Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Esther Flores 1DIVINELINE2HEALTH Proponent Download
Lora Miller Ohio Council of Retail Merchants and National Assn of Chain Drug Stores Interested Party Download
Joe Russell Ohio Council for Home Care and Hospice Interested Party Download
Gina Boerger Therapy Advantage Interested Party Download
Deb Studer Interim HealthCare Interested Party Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Visiting Nurse Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Beth Kowalczyk Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Ohio Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Barbara Riley Ohio Aging Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Rick Frank Silver Birch Living Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Tim Neville Echoing Hills Village, Inc. Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Gary Tonks The Arc of Ohio Proponent Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Bridget Gargan Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
Tom Weaver Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Ryan Adcock Cradle Cincinnati Proponent Download
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers (OARP) Proponent Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio LLC Interested Party Download
Habeebah R. Grimes Positive Education Program Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
John Schwartz CLI Incorporated Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Envision Interested Party Download
Ava Lucky Black Child Development Institute Interested Party Download
Amy Roehrenbeck Ohio CSEA Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Sarah Fields Ohio CSEA Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Janelle Wehrman Mercer Residential Services Interested Party Download
James A. Cameron Residential Concepts, Inc. Interested Party Download
Roy J. Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Shannon Sweeney Ohio Dental Hygienists' Association Proponent Download
August A. Napoli United Way of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Dana Carter Susan G. Komen Proponent Download
Sarah Millimen Riverview Industries Interested Party Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy & Protective Services, Inc. (APSI) Interested Party Download
Shelly Wharton The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County Interested Party Download
Terri Argent Massillon City Health Department Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Justin Gall Mount Aloysius Corp. Interested Party Download
Ashley A. Brocious RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Holly Hankinson Women's Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition and Schubert Center for Child Studies, CWRU Interested Party Download
Scarlett Hilton Hilton Daycare Interested Party Download
Leslie M. Shaffer University of Mount Union and Alliance City Health Department Proponent Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Beverley Laubert Office of the State Long-Term Care Ombudsman Interested Party Download
Mike Baker United Way of Greater Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Jordan Ballinger Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Melanie Kasten-Krause The Society Interested Party Download
Michelle L. Riley The Foodbank, Inc. Interested Party Download
Randall M. Flint Alliance City Health Department Opponent Download
Chris Wolf I Am Boundless, Inc. Interested Party Download
Rebecca Starner Homes County General Health District Interested Party Download
Kathryn Shelley The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Alicia Hopkins Ohio Resident Proponent Download
Terry Russell National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI Ohio) Proponent Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Joy Spencer Ohio resident Opponent Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health Providers Interested Party Download
Michelle Herndon S&H Products Interested Party Download
Daniel R. Flowers Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Interested Party Download
Jaime Miracle NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio Opponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Alan Andreani City of Alliance Opponent Download
Caroline King Temple Tots Preschool Interested Party Download
Michael Iberis Second Harvest Food Bank of the Mahoning Valley Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Melissa Bacon Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Sandra Black Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Kristin Warzocha Greater Cleveland Food Bank Interested Party Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Shawn Valentine Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Matt Habash Mid-Ohio Food Collective Interested Party Download
Erin Ryan The Ohio Women's Public Policy Network Interested Party Download
Trent Grooms Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Tyra Jackson Second Harvest Food Bank CCL Interested Party Download
Jim Mullen United Way of Summit and Medina Proponent Download
David Roustio Choices in Community Living Interested Party Download
Andrew Mayle SOUTHEAST OHIO FOODBANK & KITCHEN Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers (OACHC) Proponent Download
Tommie Harner West Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Sylvia Pla-Raith Ohio Coalition for Adult Protective Services Interested Party Download
Monical Hueckel Ohio State Medical Association Interested Party Download
Ken Fletcher American Lung Association in Ohio Proponent Download
James M. Caldwell Toledo Northwestern Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Jill Kingston Brigid's Path Interested Party Download
Felicia Hall ResCare Community Living Interested Party Download
Ohio Help Me Grow Providers Ohio Help Me Grow Interested Party Download
Jack Binder LifeAct Interested Party Download
Beth Bickford Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Gail Long Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Joan Englund Mental Health and Addiction Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Jeremy Morris Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council Interested Party Download
Tammy Richardson Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Vince Brancaccio Ohio Airs Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 17, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Heidi Shaw Ohio Association of School Nurses Interested Party Download
Dawn Kirchner Boonshoft Museum of Discovery Interested Party Download
Anthony Paletta The Ohio Association of Student Leaders Interested Party Download
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Tom Linder Tallmadge City Schools Proponent Download
Susan Gibbons Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Frank O'Linn Diocese of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Mary Fiala Diocese of Youngstown Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Mattes Ohio Interested Party Download
Dr. Eric Hanushek Hoover Institution Interested Party Download
Robin Koslen Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Krissy Dietrich Gallagher Heights Coalition for Public Education, Tiger Nation for Strong Schools Proponent Download
Jeff Donnelly Business Owner and School Parent in Cleveland Proponent Download
Eve McPherson Parent of student in public schools-Cleveland Heights University Heights School district Proponent Download
Josephine Moore Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Holly Kimpon Genoa Area Local Schools Interested Party Download
Derek Richey Cleveland Metropolitan School District Proponent Download
Annette D. McCoy Trumbull NAACP President Proponent Download
Joan Spoerl Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Tim Buschur Ohio Association of Comprehensive and Compact Career-Technical Schools (Ohio CCS) Proponent Download
Joe Glavan Ohio Association of Comprehensive and Compact Career-Technical Schools (Ohio CCS) Proponent Download
Keith Horner Associations of Career Technical Education Proponent Download
Colleen Grady Ohio Online Learning Coalition Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Barbara Siemer Siemer Institute/United Way Interested Party Download
Tracy Najera Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Tom Hosler Perrysburg City Schools Proponent Download
Ryan Pendleton Akron Public Schools Proponent Download
Mike Sobul Forecast5 Analytics Proponent Download
Katie Feldman The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Fey Parrill Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Ari Klein Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Scott A. Karlo Parent in Woodridge Local Schools Proponent Download
Julie Sellers and Eric Gordon The Ohio 8 Interested Party Download
Gail Larson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Megan McLaughlin Cleveland Heights University Heights Schools Interested Party Download
Daniel Hershman Rossi Cleveland Heights University Heights community member Proponent Download
Diego Espino Planned Parenthood of Greater Ohio Opponent Download
Malcolm McPherson Student in Cleveland Heights Schools Proponent Download
Fergus Donnelly Student in Cleveland Heights Schools Proponent Download
Daniel Heim Cleveland Heights-University Heights City Schools Proponent Download
Eric "Yitz" Frank Agudath Israel of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jed Metzger Lima/Allen County Chamber of Commerce Interested Party Download
Shawn E. Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Proponent Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Proponent Download
GRADS Coalition GRADS Coalition Proponent Download
Thomas M. Cooper Ohio resident Interested Party Download
John Hartman Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Bernadette Melnyk The Ohio State University College of Nursing Interested Party Download
Jaime Miracle NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio Opponent Download
Janice Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Jennifer Stoll OCHIN Interested Party Download
Sandra Laurenson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Renee Murphy Advocates for Basic Legal Equality Proponent Download
Claudia Y.W. Herrold Philanthropy Ohio Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Schorr Buckeye Community Hope Foundation Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 18, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Joe Savarise Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association Interested Party Download
Woody Fitton Ohio Alliance of YMCAs Interested Party Download
Jp Cortez Sound Money Defense League Proponent Download
Patrick Heller Liberty Coin Service and National Coin and Bullion Association Proponent Download
Bradley Karoleff Partner Coins Plus Opponent Download
Andrew Reames Crossroads Coins, Inc. Opponent Download
Alan Close and Tim Sopkovich Cleveland Communications and Brunswick Hills Police Interested Party Download
Dr. Yung Chen Lu Ohio Asian American Pacific Islander Advisory Council and Asian Festival Proponent Download
Gregory Lam Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Angela Dawson Ohio Commission on Minority Health Proponent Download
Sudarshan Pyakurel Bhutanese Community of Central Ohio Proponent Download
Jona Hilario OPAWL-Building AAPI Feminist Leadership Proponent Download
Manjula Sankarappa Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Proponent Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Mike Grauwelman NAIOP Ohio, Land Bank Assoc., Mont. Co. Land Bank Interested Party Download
Tracy Freeman The Nature Conservancy, Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
Bryan Stubbs Cleveland Water Alliance Proponent Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Mike Heldman Buckeye State Sheriffs' Association Interested Party Download
Daniel Lutz Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association Opponent Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund Ohio Interested Party Download
Caidyn Bearfield ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Chauna Mason Junior League of Columbus, Inc Interested Party Download
Charmion Ford Action Ohio Proponent Download
Caroline Lahrmann Disabilty Advocacy Alliance Interested Party Download
Veta Uddin Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Roger Burns Ohio Humanities Interested Party Download
Terry Uhl Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Nicholas Bates One Ohio Now Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Cary Williams CorJus - NorthWest Community Corrections Center Interested Party Download
Holly Harris Justice Action Network Proponent Download
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Stefani Murray The iBELIEVE Foundation Interested Party Download
Sam Hoenig The Negev Foundation Interested Party Download
Chelsea Clark Ohio resident Proponent Download
Melissa Johnson The Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority Proponent Download
Matt Hammer LaBella Associates Interested Party Download
Donald Hayashi Dayton Chapter Japanese American Citizens League Proponent Download
Sharon Kim Ohio Pacific Asian Womens League Proponent Download
Vivian Yu OPAWL Proponent Download
Lisa Courtice United Way of Central Ohio Opponent Download
David Crenshaw National Coin and Bullion Association Proponent Download
Christie Angel Ohio Council of YWCAs Proponent Download
Marty McGann Greater Cleveland Partnership Proponent Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Interested Party Download
Lalitha Pamidigantam YWCA Columbus Proponent Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works Inc Interested Party Download
David Heinrich Cincinnati Numismatic Association Interested Party Download
Mitch Ernst Central States Numismatic Society Interested Party Download
Lisa Miholer The Executive Coin Company Interested Party Download
John Panik Ohio Estates Coin Interested Party Download
Matt Slater and Michael Procop Coin Shop Cleveland Interested Party Download
Rebecca Nelson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Cora Munoz Asian Festival Corporation and Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Jeanne Hoffman Ohio Association of Radon Professionals Interested Party Download
Rachel Winder Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Emily Momohara OPAWL Proponent Download
Mo-Yee Lee, Ph.D. Asian American Community Services Proponent Download
Elaine Tso Asian Services in Action Proponent Download
Bounthanh Phommasathit Laotian Mutual Assistance Association Proponent Download
Tessa Xuan OPAWL - Building AAPI Feminist Leadership in Ohio Proponent Download
Elaine Tso Asian Services in Action (ASIA) Proponent Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Proponent Download
Michael Odioso Ohio resident Proponent Download
Vincent Wang Asian Pacific Islander American Public Affairs Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 19, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Interested Party Download
Kathryn M. Dugan Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Jill Zimon Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Jerry Miller Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Dan Moulthrop The City Club of Cleveland Proponent Download
Tania Menesse Cleveland Neighborhood Progress Opponent Download
Jeff Verespej Old Brooklyn CDC Opponent Download
Sonja Rajki The MetroHealth System Interested Party Download
William Tarter Jr. Ohio resident Proponent Download
Monica Nieporte Ohio News Media Association Interested Party Download
Jack Greiner Ohio News Media Association Interested Party Download
Cheryl Day Ohio Pork Council, Ohio Cattlemen's Association, Ohio Dairy Producers Association, Ohio Poultry Association, Ohio Sheep Improvement Association, Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Interested Party Download
Dr. Bethany Heitkamp Cooper Farms Interested Party Download
Roger High Ohio Sheep Improvement Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Mark Hardesty Ohio Dairy Veterinarians Association Interested Party Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Tracy Strobel Cuyahoga County Public Library Interested Party Download
Dean Ringle County Engineers Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Jade Davis Port of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Arthur Arnold The Ohio Railroad Association Interested Party Download
David Mahan Center for Christian Virtue Proponent Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Jeffrey Trzeciak Dayton Metro Library Interested Party Download
Chris May Mansfield / Richland County Public Library Interested Party Download
Jonathan Harris Portage County District Library Interested Party Download
Beth Canfield-Simbro Alliance City Health Department Opponent Download
Nazek Hapasha League of Women Voters of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Meek Eells The Ohio Workforce Association Interested Party Download
Jennifer Fording Harris-Elmore Public Library & Genoa Branch Library Interested Party Download
Molly Carver Sandusky Library Interested Party Download
Gary Fraser Lima Public Library Interested Party Download
Cheryl Kuonen Mentor Public Library Interested Party Download
Mary Ellen Icaza Stark County District Library Interested Party Download
Pam Hickson-Stevenson Akron Summit County Public Library Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Franklin County Public Health Interested Party Download
Jamie Belcher Tobacco Free Ohio Alliance Interested Party Download
Nailah Byrd Ohio Clerk of Courts Association Interested Party Download
Nancy Vondrak Chagrin Falls Exempted Village Schools Interested Party Download
Sara Rothkegel Westlake High School Interested Party Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Interested Party Download
Kimberly I. Laudick YWCA Van Wert Ohio Council of YWCA Proponent Download
Kevan Wain Ohio State Association of County Veterans Service Officers Interested Party Download
Katharine Scheer Ohio resident Opponent Download
Benjamin Kile Ohio resident Opponent Download
Marty Mason Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Chuck Lohre Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Danielle Johnson Ohio resident Opponent Download
Eric Miller Ohio resident Opponent Download
Jennifer Shonle Ohio resident Opponent Download
Rick Hamilton Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Brian J. Blair Ohio resident Opponent Download
Alice Jackson Ohio resident Opponent Download
Susan Upton Ohio resident Opponent Download
Elinore Evans Ohio resident Opponent Download
John Carmichael Ohio resident Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 1, 2021 6th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 2, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tim Young Office of the Ohio Public Defender Interested Party Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Nishant Chittari, Keith Moody, Aditya Chittari, Evan Garner and Dana Stan Full STEAM Ahead / The Antidote Robotics Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Ohio Health Commissioners, Inc. Interested Party Download
Vickie Mickie About Face Cosmetic Therapy Center Proponent Download
Beth Jenkins Ohio History Connection Interested Party Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Sharon Montgomery Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Gina Trebilcock The Cleveland Foundry Proponent Download
Laura Brennan The Ohio Academy of Science Proponent Download
Kelly Coyne The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Sheila Cubick The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Laurie Godfrey The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Rachel Hughes The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Angela McMurry The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Victoria Quinter The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Sara Rothkegel The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Thomas R. Slaven The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Mark Suter The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Nancy Vondrak The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Pamela G. Wilson The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Snehal Choudhury The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jenna Pollock The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Rickey Terrell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jacob White The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jon Thomas Kozesky Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 3, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dan Langshaw Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Austin Keller Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Melody Young Ohio History Connection / Ross Chillicothe Visitors Bureau Proponent Download
Kathy Dirr Ohio 4 Safe Technology Opponent Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Opponent Download
Katie Johnson, Kevin Miller and Jennifer Hogue Ohio Association of School Business Officials, Buckeye Association of School Administrators and Ohio School Boards Association Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Proponent Download
Meka Pace The Ohio Alliance of Independent STEM Schools Interested Party Download
Tom Hosler Perrysburrg City Schools Interested Party Download
Ryan Pendleton Akron Public Schools Interested Party Download
Mike Sobul Forecast5 Analytics Interested Party Download
Josh Demidovich Improving Interviews Interested Party Download
Tony DiBlasi Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Opponent Download
Shakyra Diaz Alliance for Safety and Justice Interested Party Download
Sondra Miller Cleveland Rape Crisis Center Proponent Download
Linda Janes Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Jona Hilario OPAWL-Building AAPI Feminist Leadership Proponent Download
Margaret Mitchell YWCA of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Mike Odioso Ohio resident Proponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Areyah Kaltmann LifeTown Columbus Interested Party Download
Lauren Holly Easterseals Northern Ohio Interested Party Download
Kim Chalfant Ohio Adult Day Healthcare Association Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez NOBLE Interested Party Download
Larry Bresler NOBLE Interested Party Download
Diane Howard NOBLE Interested Party Download
Brittney Madison NOBLE Interested Party Download
C Loh NOBLE Interested Party Download
Barry Goldberg NOBLE Interested Party Download
Katrina Heinzen Ohio resident Proponent Download
Carole Beaty The Centers for Families and Children Interested Party Download
Douglas Beach Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Allison Frazier Ohio Right to Life Proponent Download
Kathy Scanlon Pregnancy Decision Health Centers Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Opponent Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Philip Wagner and Todd Griffith Licking Heights Local School District Opponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Vickie Ionno New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Joel Day New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Dana Fischio New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Nichole Bache New Philadelphia City Health District Interested Party Download
Lee Carl Finley New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Ann Sheldon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
Erich Bittner Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Melissa Ryan AMTA Ohio Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Rosemary Prier Elizabeth's New Life Center Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Amy Burkett American College of OB/GYNs Proponent Download
David Reiner Quest Diagnostics Interested Party Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Lisa Holloway March of Dimes Ohio Interested Party Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Greg Saul The Ohio Society of CPAs Interested Party Download
Don Boyd Ohio Bankers League Interested Party Download
Chris Ferruso Ohio NFIB Proponent Download
Carol Kauffman Ohio Water Partnership Interested Party Download
Dawn Blalock Little Miracles EDC Interested Party Download
Brenda Glass The Brenda Glass Trauma Recovery Center Interested Party Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Janice Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Opponent Download
Dana Carter Susan G. Komen Proponent Download
Amy Grove Ohio resident Proponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Proponent Download
Joan Spoerl Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Beth Wanless Ohio REALTORS Interested Party Download
Kenza Kamal Juvenile Justice Coalition Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Paul Reeder Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters Ohio Interested Party Download
Todd Diacon Kent State University Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Gayle Smith Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Damon Allen Federal Home Loan Bank of Cincinnati Opponent Download
Lenora Lumpkin Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Howie Beigelman Ohio Jewish Communities Proponent Download
Manjula Sankarappa Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Christopher Burns ReadyNation Interested Party Download
Adam Will Shepherding the Next Generation Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 4, 2021 9th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 8, 2021 9th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee April 20, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Debbie Ashenhurst Department of Veterans Services Proponent Download
John E. Patterson Accountancy Board of Ohio Proponent Download
W. Craig Zimpher State Employment Relations Board Proponent Download
Don McCauley Veterans' Organizations Proponent Download
Don McCauley AMVETS Proponent Download
Michael Stith Disabled American Veterans, Department of Ohio Proponent Download
Suzette Heller The American Legion Proponent Download
Dirk Harkins Self Proponent Download
Jerry Primmer American Ex-Prisoners of War Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee April 21, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Judith French Ohio Department of Insurance Proponent Download
Director Kimberly Murnieks Ohio Office of Budget Management Proponent Download
Director Lydia Mihalik Ohio Development Services Agency Proponent Download
Shannon Himes Ohio Architects Board & Ohio Landscape Architects Board Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee April 27, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Sheryl Maxfield Ohio Department of Commerce Interested Party Download
Chair Jennifer French Public Utilities Commission of Ohio Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Proponent Download
Tony Bledsoe Joint Legislative Ethics Committee Proponent Download
Randall J. Meyer Ohio Inspector General's Office Proponent Download
Paul M. Nick Ohio Ethics Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee April 28, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Wendy Zhan Ohio Legislative Service Commission Interested Party Download
Director Annette Chambers-Smith Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction Proponent Download
Director Ryan Gies Ohio Department of Youth Services Proponent Download
Tim Young Ohio Public Defender Commission Interested Party Download
Paul Pfeifer Ohio Judicial Conference Interested Party Download
Anderson Renick Ohio Court of Claims Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee May 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Iris Foster-DeNieuwe VFW Department of Ohio Proponent Download
Jill Paulsen Cuyahoga Arts & Culture Interested Party Download
Bryan Stubbs Cleveland Water Alliance Proponent Download
Rachel Winder Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Nikki Chinn ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Deanna Jones ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Juliana Barton ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Aminata Soko EDCI's Women's Business Centers Proponent Download
Aaron Clapper Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Susan Jagers Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Merry Korn Ohio Womens Coalition Proponent Download
Leigh Herington Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council (NOPEC) Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
General Government Budget Committee May 5, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Phillip Nunes Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections Interested Party Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Cary Williams CorJus - CBCF Proponent Download
Tania Menesse Cleveland Neighborhood Progress Interested Party Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Proponent Download
Sondra Miller Cleveland Rape Crisis Center Interested Party Download
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Julie Ehemann - Shelby County Commissioner County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works, Inc Interested Party Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works, Inc Interested Party Download
Larry Sauer, Susan Jagers, and Michael Walters Joint Testimony from Office of Consumers' Counsel, the Ohio Poverty Law Center, and Pro Seniors Opponent Download
Brandon Wallace Columbus Works, Inc Interested Party Download
Jazmyne Heath Columbus Works, Inc Interested Party Download
Brandon Moses Columbus Works, Inc Interested Party Download
Tom Feusse Wallick Communities Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 20, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Marlene Anielski Executive Director, Vision Professionals Board Proponent Download
Harry Kamdar Executive Director, Ohio State Dental Board Proponent Download
Theresa Stir Executive Director, Ohio Veterinary Medical Licensing Board Proponent Download
Jada Brady Executive Director, Joint Medicaid Oversight Committee Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 21, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Angela Dawson Ohio Commission on Minority Health Proponent Download
Kelly Caudill Ohio State Chiropractic Board Proponent Download
Cheryl Grossman Embalmers and Funeral Directors Board of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jill Smock Ohio Chemical Dependency Professionals Board Proponent Download
Brian Carnahan Counselor, Social Worker, and Marriage and Family Therapist Board Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 22, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Steven W. Schierholt Executive Director, State of Ohio Board of Pharmacy Proponent Download
Betsy Houchen, RN, JD Executive Director, Ohio Board of Nursing Proponent Download
Lori Criss Director, Ohio Department of Mental Health & Addiction Services Proponent Download
Ronald Ross Executive Director, State Board of Psychology Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 27, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Stephanie Loucka, Executive Director State Medical Board of Ohio Interested Party Download
Missy Anthony Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, and Athletic Trainers Board Proponent Download
Kevin Miller Opportunities for Ohioans with Disabilities (OOD) Interested Party Download
Jack Binder LifeAct Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 28, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Stephanie McCloud Ohio Department of Health Proponent Download
Melissa Bacon Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Debra Evans and Gretchen Addison TAP United (The Addict Parent, United) Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health April 29, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Gregg Thornton Ohio Speech and Hearing Professionals Board Proponent Download
Jeff Davis Ohio Department of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Provider Panel - Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Provider Panel - Bridget Gargan Ohio Association of County Boards Proponent Download
Provider Panel - Peter Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Provider Panel - Gary Tonks The ARC of Ohio Interested Party Download
Kevin Krencisz Cleveland Sight Center, CABVI, Sight Center of Northwest Ohio Proponent Download
Robert Heinzerling Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
Caroline Lahrmann Disability Advocacy Alliance Interested Party Download
Felicia Hall ResCare Community Living Interested Party Download
Tevis Foreman Produce Perks Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health May 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Matt Damschroder Ohio Department of Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser, Jody Walker, Danny Brenneman, Sarah L. Hayden PANEL - Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Joel Potts JFS Directors Association Interested Party Download
Ernie Boyd Ohio Pharmacists Association Interested Party Download
Natalie Leek Providence House Proponent Download
Chris Ronayne University Circle Inc. Proponent Download
A. Lamont Mackley Chair, Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Gina Trebilcock The Foundry Proponent Download
Dr. Dorothy Moulthrop Open Doors Academy Proponent Download
Amy Kennedy-Rickman Necco Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt PANEL - Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Michelle Riley PANEL - The Foodbank Inc. Interested Party Download
Kristin Warzocha PANEL - Greater Cleveland Foodbank Interested Party Download
Kurt L. Reiber PANEL - Freestore Foodbank Interested Party Download
Kelsey Bergfeld, Lisa Hamler-Fugitt, Susan Jagers, Steve Wagner PANEL - Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez PANEL - Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
David C. Melin PANEL - The PNC Financial Services Group Interested Party Download
Stephanie Keinath PANEL - Dayton Area Chamber of Commerce Interested Party Download
William LeBoeuf PANEL - Carillon Advisors Interested Party Download
Robyn Lightcap PANEL - Preschool Promise, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice PANEL - Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Interested Party Download
Deanna Jones ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Nikki Chinn ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Juliana Barton ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Sylvia Pla-Raith Ohio Coalition for Adult Protective Services Interested Party Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Carolyn Rice Montgomery County Proponent Download
County Commissioners Association of Ohio County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Amy Roehrenbeck and Sarah Fields Ohio CSEA Directors' Assocation Interested Party Download
Jane Anderson CHOICES, Inc Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health May 5, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Maureen Corcoran Ohio Department of Medicaid Proponent Download
Director McElroy Ohio Dept. of Aging Proponent Download
Ann Conn McGregor Foundation Interested Party Download
Dave Cocagne Silver Birch Living Interested Party Download
Kevin Martincek & Veronica Charles Maxim Healthcare Services Interested Party Download
Melissa Bacon Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers (OACHC) Proponent Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Interested Party Download
Tom Thompson JRC Proponent Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Dan Vought Simply EZ Home Delivered Meals Proponent Download
Duana Patton Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Joe Russell Ohio Council for Home Care and Hospice Interested Party Download
Gina Boerger, PT, DPT Therapy Advantage Interested Party Download
Laura Dales, MBA CEHCH, CEAL Jewish Family Service Association of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Visiting Nurse Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Kati Christner RN Med1Care Interested Party Download
Cheri L. Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Proponent Download
Jerry Freewalt Catholic Diocese of Columbus - Office for Social Concerns Interested Party Download
Mark Butler Parent Advocate Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
James Jarvis Ohio Vapor Trade Association Interested Party Download
Loren Anthes, Tara Britton, Hope Lane-Gavin, Natasha Takyi-Micah The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Jean-Philippe Dorval Prevention Action Alliance Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition and Schubert Center for Child Studies, CWRU Interested Party Download
Salli Bollin Memory Lane Care Services Proponent Download
John Gazzuolo Jennings Adult Day Center Proponent Download
Eric Murray Younstown Area Jewish Federation Interested Party Download
Tiffany Bukoffsky Ohio Nurses Association Proponent Download
Nick Lashutka President & CEO, Ohio Children's Hospital Association Proponent Download
Scott Borgemenke Ohio Hospital Association Interested Party Download
Lori Wengerd Ohio Advisory Council for Aging Interested Party Download
Beverley Laubert State Long-Term Care Ombudsman Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Health May 6, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Fred Strahorn Ohio Healthy Homes Network Interested Party Download
Chris Murray The Academy of Senior Health Sciences, Inc. Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health Providers Interested Party Download
Mark Mecum Ohio Children's Alliance Interested Party Download
Eric Morse Centers for Families and Children Proponent Download
Dr. Shane Foster Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Lora Miller Ohio Council of Retail Merchants Interested Party Download
Dr. Amy Burkett American College of OB/GYNs, Ohio Section (ACOG Ohio) Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
A. Lamont Mackley Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Vivian Koob Elizabeth's New Life Center Proponent Download
Allie Frazier Ohio Right to Life Proponent Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Barry Goldberg NOBLE Interested Party Download
Gail Long NOBLE Interested Party Download
Loh NOBLE Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez NOBLE Interested Party Download
Phyllis Felix NOBLE Interested Party Download
Diane Howard NOBLE Interested Party Download
Carly Salamone Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio - Northwest Ohio Pathways HUB Proponent Download
Michelle Edison Mahoning Valley Pathways HUB Interested Party Download
Tanikka C. Price Central Ohio Pathways Hub Interested Party Download
Kurt Miller Empowering People Inc. Interested Party Download
Randi Clites Ohio Bleeding Disorders Council Interested Party Download
Micaela Deming The Ohio Domestic Violence Network Interested Party Download
Austin Hill The Refuge Interested Party Download
Joel B. Day, Mayor Panel - New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Nichole Bache Panel - New Philadelphia City Health District Interested Party Download
Vickie Ionno Panel - New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Attorney Marvin T. Fete Panel - New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Libby Nicholson Care House Interested Party Download
Jack Amrhein Kent City Health Department Interested Party Download
Diane Beastrom Koinonia Interested Party Download
Timothy D. Neville Echoing Hills Village, Inc. Interested Party Download
Barbara Riley Ohio Aging Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Kim Russell Brookside Extended Care Interested Party Download
Dr. Bill Cotton Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics Interested Party Download
Dustin McKee Make-a-Day Foundation Interested Party Download
Jeffrey S. Johnson Weaver Industries, Inc Interested Party Download
Kathy Scanlon Pregnancy Decision Health Centers (PDHC) Interested Party Download
Jermaine Ferguson Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Sheena Potts Self Interested Party Download
Shyam Suchak Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Paul Soprano United Cerebral Palsy Association (UCP) of Greater Cleveland, Inc. Interested Party Download
Justin Gall Mount Aloysius Corp. Interested Party Download
Roy Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Steve King Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Fran Nichols Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Amanda Collins Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Laura LaGodney Ability Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dawn Brooks Clear Skies Ahead LLC Interested Party Download
Beth Canfield-Simbro Self Opponent Download
Melanie A. Kasten-Krause The Society for Handicapped Citizens d.b.a The Society Interested Party Download
Sarah Mills, Dameta Wright Health Care Access Now (HCAN) Proponent Download
Christine L. Hill Ashtabula City Health Department Interested Party Download
Ashley A. Brocious RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Randall M. Flint Alliance City Health Department Opponent Download
Sheriff Orvis L. Campbell Tuscarawas County Sheriff's Office Interested Party Download
Joan C. Seidel Kent City Health Department Interested Party Download
Penny Teifke Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Terri Argent Massillon City Health Department Interested Party Download
Terry Russell National Alliance on Mental Illness - Ohio (NAMI Ohio) Proponent Download
Donna Merrill Horizons of Tusc. and Carroll Co., Inc. Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Envision Interested Party Download
Alan Andreani City of Alliance Opponent Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Kathryn Shelley The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Dana Fischio New Philadelphia City Health District Interested Party Download
Lee Carl Finley New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Tom Weaver Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Sandra Black Self Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Claudia Amrhein Portage Area Regional Transportation Authority Interested Party Download
Shannon Sweeney Ohio Dental Hygienists' Association Proponent Download
Jordan Ballinger Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Self Interested Party Download
Leslie M. Shaffer Alliance City Health Department and University of Mount Union Opponent Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy & Protective Services, Inc. (APSI) Interested Party Download
Judy Sicilia Salem City Health District Interested Party Download
Patricia Tucker Alliance Board of Health Opponent Download
Michelle Madden Self Interested Party Download
Joan Englund Mental Health & Addiction Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Rob Gress Alliance City School District Interested Party Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Proponent Download
Jim Mullen United Way of Summit and Medina Proponent Download
Suzanne Tierney Lupus Foundation of America, Greater Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
Malcolm J. Costa Community Action Akron Summit Interested Party Download
Aimee H. Budnik Community Action Akron Summit Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Peggy Zink Cincinnati Works Interested Party Download
Jennifer Frey Every Child Succeeds Interested Party Download
Judge Nanette DeGarmo Von Allman New Philadelphia Municipal Court Interested Party Download
Roger Fortener Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Danielle Stewart Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Janelle Wehrman Mercer Residential Services, Inc Interested Party Download
Rodeny Reasonover Stark County Community Action Agency Interested Party Download
Lisa Henderson Dayton Regional Pathways Hub Interested Party Download
Critty Buenconsejo Creative Housing Interested Party Download
Mary Dwight Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Proponent Download
Adam Shank AOBGC Proponent Download
David Maywhoor Ohio Public Health Association Interested Party Download
Kristina Latta-Landefeld Ohio Prevention Advocacy Network Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 20, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Joy Mulinex Lake Erie Commission Interested Party Download
Melissa Shilling Environmental Review Appeals Commission Proponent Download
Don Branson Southern Ohio Agricultural and Community Development Foundation Proponent Download
Starr Richmond Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board Proponent Download
Donald Leasor Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board Proponent Download
Virgil Strickler Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Philip C. Richter Ohio Elections Commission Proponent Download
Shawn Smith Ohio Housing Finance Agency Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 21, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Zach Prouty Treasurer of State Proponent Download
Larry Wolpert JCARR Interested Party Download
Margaret Rolf Ohio State Cosmetology and Barber Board Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 22, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bernie Profato Athletic Commission Proponent Download
Angela Phelps-White Ohio Civil Rights Commission Interested Party Download
Lilleana Cavanaugh Ohio Commission on Hispanic/Latino Affairs (OCHLA) Interested Party Download
Sarah W. Creedon Ohio Liquor Control Commission Proponent Download
Kathleen Crowley Board of Tax Appeals Proponent Download
Michael Greene Ohio Board of Motor Vehicle Repair Proponent Download
Amanda Uwague State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Surveyors Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 27, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Dorothy Pelanda Department of Agriculture Interested Party Download
Christopher Geyer Ohio Department of Agriculture Interested Party Download
Director Laurie Stevenson Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Interested Party Download
Director Mary Mertz Ohio Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 28, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jack Marchbanks Ohio Department of Transportation Proponent Download
Director Matthew Dietrich Ohio Rail Development Commission Proponent Download
Tom Stickrath Ohio Department of Public Safety Proponent Download
Karhlton Moore Office of Criminal Justice Services/Ohio DPS Proponent Download
Director Linda Bailiff Ohio Public Works Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections April 29, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Matt Whatley Department of Administrative Services Proponent Download
Commissioner Jeff McClain Ohio Department of Taxation Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections May 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Christina O'Keeffe, Executive Director Ohio Air Quality Development Authority Proponent Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Michael Penrod Wood County District Public Library Interested Party Download
Patrick Losinski, CEO Columbus Metropolitan Library Interested Party Download
Austin Serna Maumee Valley Planning Organization Proponent Download
Andrew W. Herf Ohio Licensed Beverage Association and Ohio Spirits Association Proponent Download
Gustavo Stecher 4F Foundation For A Fair Future Interested Party Download
Marilyn Laila Sampilo, PhD, MPH Self Proponent Download
Luz Elena Schemmel Santa Maria Community Services Interested Party Download
Lorena Mora-Mowry Mujer Latina Today Interested Party Download
Alfonso Comejo Hispanic Chamber Cincinnati USA Interested Party Download
Jenice Contreras Northeast Ohio Hispanic Center for Economic Development Proponent Download
Dr. Evelyn Rivera LatinOHs Interested Party Download
Giovanna Alvarez Su Casa Hispanic Center Interested Party Download
Jason Kucsma Toledo Lucas County Public Library Interested Party Download
Paula Brehm-Heeger, Eva Jane Romaine Coombe Director Cincinnati Hamilton County Public Library Interested Party Download
Jeffery Trzeciak Dayton Metro Library Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections May 5, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tony Bornhurst - Shelby County Commissioner County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Dan Moulthrop The City Club of Cleveland Proponent Download
Jill Zimon Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Alan Close Cleveland Communications Interested Party Download
Director Art Meade Huron County Interested Party Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Zach Schiller Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Dean Ringle County Engineers Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Jerry L. Miller, Ph.D. Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Nicholas Bates One Ohio Now Interested Party Download
Tracy Freeman The Nature Conservancy, Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
Heidi M. Fought Ohio Township Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education April 20, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Laura Battocletti Capitol Square Review and Advisory Board Proponent Download
Cheryl Lyman Ohio Facilities Construction Commission Proponent Download
William Hall Ohio Commission on Service and Volunteerism Proponent Download
Matthew Schuler Ohio Casino Control Commission Interested Party Download
Bill Crawford and Sherry White Ohio Racing Commission Interested Party Download
Pat McDonald Ohio Lottery Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education April 21, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Paolo DeMaria Ohio Department of Education Interested Party Download
Lou Maynus Ohio School for Deaf and Ohio State School for the Blind Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education April 22, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Melissa Cropper Ohio Federation of Teachers Interested Party Download
Scott DiMauro Ohio Education Association Interested Party Download
Will Schwartz, Kevin Miller, Katie Johnson OSBA, BASA, OASBO Interested Party Download
Anthony Podojil Alliance for High Quality Education Interested Party Download
Craig E. Burford Ohio ESC Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education April 27, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Thomas Hosler and Ryan Pendleton Cupp-Patterson Work Group Proponent Download
Michael Hanlon Cupp-Patterson Work Group Proponent Download
Scot Prebles Cupp-Patterson Work Group Proponent Download
Carrie Herringshaw Cupp-Patterson Work Group Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education April 28, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Marlon Styles and Claudia Zaler Work Group on Economically-Disadvantaged and Pre-school Proponent Download
Jenni L. Logan Work Group on Special Education, Gifted, and English-Learners Proponent Download
Kevin Lillie Work Group on Transportation Proponent Download
Cajon Keeton Work Group on Technology and the Oversight Commission Proponent Download
Thomas Hosler School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
John Patterson School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education May 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Paolo DeMaria Ohio Department of Education Interested Party Download
Eldrich Carr Marburn Academy; Lawrence School; Springer School and Center Interested Party Download
David Taylor Dayton Early College Academy Interested Party Download
Jayla Butler Dayton Early College Academy Interested Party Download
Tamela Dutcher Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Maureen Mohney Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Shaniya Perry Youthbuild Community School Interested Party Download
Andrea Dobbins Charter School Specialists Interested Party Download
Stuart Muszynski Values-In-Action Interested Party Download
Meka Pace Ohio Alliance of Independent STEM Schools Interested Party Download
Anthony Paletta The Ohio Association of Student Leaders Proponent Download
Kevin F. Parkins Central Catholic High School Interested Party Download
Ian Thomas Loughead Resurrection School Interested Party Download
Sharla Elton Heritage Christian School Interested Party Download
Elizabeth A. Kirby Cleveland Heights-University Heights School District Proponent Download
Jacob Gregg 2021 High School Senior Proponent Download
Tricia Stethem School Choice Ohio and Archdiocese of Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Shanna Harvey School Choice Ohio Interested Party Download
Joe Prada Metro Catholic School Interested Party Download
Evelyn Alarcon-Badeas Metro Catholic School Interested Party Download
Lori Koetter School Choice Ohio, Archdiocese of Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Erin Finan-DuBois Heritage Christian School Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters of Ohio Interested Party Download
Ashley Wilson School Choice Ohio Interested Party Download
Michael Roberto Aurora City School District Proponent Download
Theresa Reynolds Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Adrian Martin Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Hope Asefa Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education May 5, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Janelle Shelton Global Orphan Project/CarePortal Interested Party Download
Keith Horner Ohio Association of Career Technical Superintendents, Ohio Association of Career Technical Education Interested Party Download
Tim Buschur Ohio CCS Proponent Download
Joe Glavan Ohio CCS Proponent Download
Bethany Geiger Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Parobek Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Mary Parobek Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Chad L. Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Christine Denecker Ohio Alliance of Dual Enrollment Partnerships Interested Party Download
Michael T. Fluhart Shepherd Christian School & School Choice Ohio Proponent Download
Woody Fitton Ohio Alliance of YMCAs Interested Party Download
Lannie Davis-Frecker and Greg Boerio Julie Billiart Schools Interested Party Download
Musa Hakim Jr. Breakthrough Public Schools Interested Party Download
Cynitra Skillern Breakthrough Public Schools Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Sara Hoffman Ohio School Counselor Association Proponent Download
Andrew Boy United Schools Network Interested Party Download
Kelly Friesner-Gephart School Choice Ohio Proponent Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health Providers Interested Party Download
Robin Koslen Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Matthew Sableski Carroll High School Interested Party Download
Jayne Geneva Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Michael Pecchia Valley Christian Schools Interested Party Download
Steve Morbitzer Self/St. Mary School German Village Interested Party Download
Marin Santorsola Columbus Catholic Schools Interested Party Download
Tom Reither St. Francis DeSales and St. Paul Schools Interested Party Download
Toni K Thayer Heights Coalition for Public Education & Tiger Nation for Strong Schools Proponent Download
Ann Brennan Ohio School Psychologists Association Interested Party Download
Hannah Powell, Executive Director KIPP Columbus School Interested Party Download
Terry Groden North Olmsted City School District Proponent Download
Karen Mayfield Washington Local School District Proponent Download
Dick Smith Marysville Schools BOE Proponent Download
Holly J. Cahall Monroe Local Schools Proponent Download
Eve McPherson CHUH School District Interested Party Download
Fergus Donnelly CHUH School District Interested Party Download
Malcolm McPherson CHUH School District Interested Party Download
Jeanne Melvin Public Education Partners Proponent Download
Jean-Philippe Dorval Prevention Action Alliance Interested Party Download
John Clarke St. Andrew School and St. Charles Prep Students Interested Party Download
Sheila Behrendt St. Francis De Sales High School Interested Party Download
Erica Duquette Miley St. Benedict Catholic School Interested Party Download
Dan Grothause St. Marys City Schools Proponent Download
Holly Martens St. Ursula Academy Interested Party Download
Yohana Hill Tree of Life Christian Schools Interested Party Download
Corneita Allen Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Walter Blanks Jr. Tree of Life Christian Schools Interested Party Download
Gail Larson Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Caitlin Valley Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jenna Smith Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Briana McMullins Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Cathy McNair Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education May 6, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Heather Sherman Battelle Proponent Download
Keith Millard Batavia Local School District Proponent Download
Sharee Brandler Bridgeway Academy Interested Party Download
Philip H. Wagner Licking Heights Local Schools Proponent Download
Jocelyn Rhynard Dayton Public School Board of Education Interested Party Download
Dr. Brian E. Rau Manchester Local Schools (Adams) Interested Party Download
Jeffrey Greenley Belpre City Schools Proponent Download
Shawn E. Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Proponent Download
Ann Sheldon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
Madelon Horvath Chardon Local Schools Board of Education Proponent Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Association of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Joan Spoerl Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Dr. Howard Fleeter Ohio Education Policy Institute Interested Party Download
Cris Gulacy-Worrel Oakmont Education Interested Party Download
Terry Armstrong Boardman Local Schools Proponent Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Dr. David Glasner Shaker Heights City School District Proponent Download
Frank W. O'Linn, Ed.D. Catholic Diocese of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Jacob Bush Celeryville Christian School Interested Party Download
Eric Frank School Choice Ohio Interested Party Download
Eric Resnick Canton City School District Interested Party Download
Prentiss Haney Ohio Student Association Proponent Download
Molly Shack Ohio Organizing Collaborative Proponent Download
Tracy Najera Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Stanley J. Bahorek Columbus City Schools Proponent Download
Kenji Sakaie Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
GRADS Coalition GRADS Coalition Proponent Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Proponent Download
Krissy Gallagher Tiger Nation for Strong Schools Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Andrea De la Roca Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Kristina Latta-Landefeld Ohio Prevention Advocacy Network Interested Party Download
Brian Duba Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Julie Sellers & Eric Gordon The Ohio 8 Interested Party Download
Courtnee Held Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
David Nichols Saint Joseph Catholic School in Maumee Interested Party Download
Tom Schmida Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Malia Lewis Cleveland Heights University Heights City School District Board of Education Interested Party Download
Morna Thompson Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Sheri Barlay Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Casey Coffey New Lexington Schools Interested Party Download
Vikki Nowak Heights Coalition for Public Educaation Proponent Download
Janice Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Ari Klein Heights Coalition For Public Education Proponent Download
Scott A. Karlo Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Fey Parrill Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Josephine Moore Cleveland Heights Progressives Proponent Download
Anne Flick Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Primary and Secondary Education May 10, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Ryan Pendleton and Tom Hosler School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
Colleen Grady Ohio Online Learning Coalition Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education April 20, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kevin Martin Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Dan Shellenbarger OGT/Ohio Channel Proponent Download
John Ware State Board of Career Colleges and Schools Proponent Download
Thomas F. Needles Ohio Higher Educational Facility Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education April 21, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Wendy Knapp State Library Board/State Library of Ohio Interested Party Download
Wendy Knapp State Library Board/State Library of Ohio Interested Party Download
Donna S. Collins Ohio Arts Council Proponent Download
David Weaver Ohioana Library Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education April 27, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Chancellor Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education April 28, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Major General John C. Harris The Ohio Adjutant General's Department Proponent Download
Bruce Johnson Inter-University Council of Ohio Proponent Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges and Universities of Ohio Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges and Schools Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education May 4, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Burt Logan Ohio History Connection Interested Party Download
Cassie Barlow SOCHE Proponent Download
David Jackson Ohio Conference- American Association of University Professors Interested Party Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Proponent Download
Angela Meleca Ohio Citizens for the Arts Proponent Download
Chad Whittington Columbus Association for the Performing Arts Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Workforce and Higher Education May 5, 2021 th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jack Thomas Central State University Proponent Download
Ken Johnson Ohio Council of Medical School Deans Proponent Download
Peter Martinello Fortis College Proponent Download
Piet Van Lier Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
Lauren Massie OACTS/OACTE Interested Party Download
Gary Miller The University of Akron Proponent Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
 

Primary Sponsors

Scott Oelslager
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
Jerry C. Cirino
Matt Dolan
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
George F. Lang
Nathan H. Manning
Sandra O'Brien
Bill Reineke
Kristina D. Roegner
Michael A. Rulli
Tim Schaffer
 
Representatives
Cindy Abrams
Brian Baldridge
Adam C. Bird
Jamie Callender
Rick Carfagna
Sara P. Carruthers
Gary Click
Jon Cross
Robert R. Cupp
Al Cutrona
Jay Edwards
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy E. Ginter
Thomas Hall
Adam Holmes
Marilyn S. John
Mark Johnson
Don Jones
Laura Lanese
P. Scott Lipps
Mike Loychik
Thomas F. Patton
Gail K. Pavliga
Phil Plummer
Tracy M. Richardson
Bill Roemer
Jean Schmidt
Dick Stein
Jason Stephens
Brian Stewart
Daniel P. Troy
Andrea White
Scott Wiggam
Bob Young
Tom Young
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.