Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Primary Sponsors

Dick Stein
 

Cosponsors

Representatives
Cindy Abrams
Brian Baldridge
Jamie Callender
Rick Carfagna
Sara P. Carruthers
Gary Click
Robert R. Cupp
Bill Dean
Sarah Fowler Arthur
Mark Fraizer
Timothy E. Ginter
Diane V. Grendell
Jennifer Gross
Brett Hudson Hillyer
Adam Holmes
Marilyn S. John
Mark Johnson
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
Jeff LaRe
P. Scott Lipps
Riordan T. McClain
Joseph A. Miller III
Thomas F. Patton
Phil Plummer
Craig S. Riedel
Bill Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Jason Stephens
D. J. Swearingen
Daniel P. Troy
Scott Wiggam
Shane Wilkin

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources October 26, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representative Stein Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources December 8, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Edward Pheil Elysium Industries Proponent Download
David Amerine Proponent Download
William Thesling eGeneration Foundation Proponent Download
Jon Morrow eGeneration Foundation Proponent Download
Patty Gascoyne Proponent Download
Sarah Spence Ohio Conservative Energy Forum Proponent Download
Dr. Eugenio Villaseca Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources February 8, 2022 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Connie Hammond Opponent Download
Tim Wagner Opponent Download
Lee Blackburn Opponent Download
Linda Sekura Opponent Download
Pat Marida Opponent Download
David Brown Opponent Download
Connie Kline Opponent Download
Terry Lodge Ohio Nuclear-Free Network Opponent Download
William Todd Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources February 15, 2022 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Connie Kline Opponent Download
Susan Kuehn Ohio Nuclear-Free Network Opponent Download
Terry Lodge Ohio Nuclear-Free Network Opponent Download
Michael Melampy Opponent Download
Tim Wagner Opponent Download
Lee Blackburn Opponent Download
Don Bryant Opponent Download
Pat Marida Opponent Download
 
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.